Program

International Competition

  • EMERALD GREEN | Dong Deng | Fiction | 14´ | China / UK
  • PATCHWORK | Maria Manero Muro | Animation, Documentary, Experimental | 8´| Spain
  • RIAFN | Hannes Lang | Documentary | 30´| Germany / Italy
  • CITY OF TOMORROW | Gavin Hipkins | Experimental | 11´| New Zealand / India
  • SELFIES | Claudius Gentinetta | Animation | 4´| Switzerland
  • ENTROPIA | Flóra Anna Buda | Animation | 11´| Hungary
  • THE TREE AND THE PIROGUE |Sébastien MARQUES | Fiction | 25´| France
  • THE SORROW OF OUR HOUSE | Kirsten Gainet | Documentary | 25´ | Russia / Georgia / Kazakhstan
  • THE COCAINE FAMINE| Sam McMullen | Fiction | 13´ | Ireland / UK
  • TUNGRUS | Rishi Chandna | Documentary | 13´| India
  • LOVE ME, FEAR ME | Veronica Solomon | Animation | 6´| Germany
  • UNTRAVEL | Ana Nedeljkovic, Nikola Majdak Jr. | Animation | 9´| Serbia
  • CIRCUIT | Delia Hess | Animation | 9´| Switzerland
  • FLOWERS | Vado Vergara | Fiction | 18´| Brazil
  • UNSPOKEN | Samia Badih | Documentary | 10´| United Arab Emirates
  • ONIKUMA | Alessia Cecchet | Fiction, Experimental, Animation | 12´| Italy / US

Panorama Section

  • CHECK IN | Konstantinos Stragalinos | Fiction | 20´ | Greece
  • ROSES IN THE NIGHT | Pencho Kunchev | Animation | 11´| Bulgaria
  • BEING IS FOUNDED IN NOTHINGNESS | Er Gouzi | Fiction, Experimental | 7´| China
  • WALK | Diana Cordova | Documentary, Experimental | 4´| Peru
  • ALEPPO: THE SILENCE OF THE WAR | Amir Osanlou | Documentary | 30´| Iran / Syria
  • LOST AND FOUND | Shimon Engel, Ofer Winter | Animation | 4´| Israel
  • STARVATION | Zahra Rostampour | Animation | 7´| Iran
  • HORNZZ| Lena Franzz | Animation | 5´ | Brazil
  • MILES TO GO | Eudora Shum | Animation | 1´| Canada
  • TEMPTATION OF SAINT FRANCIS | Johnnie Semerad | Animation | 6´| US
  • IT STARTS WITH | Laura Nasir-Tamara | Animation | 3´| UK
  • WAY BACK | Per Kasch | Fiction | 3´| South Africa
  • THIRSTY EYES – 838 | Ioan Gavriel | Music Video | 6´| Austria / Poland
  • SYNCHRONICITY | Michelle Brand | Experimental | 4´| UK
  • RELICIOUS | Eugenio Villani, Raffaele Palazzo | Fiction | 8´| Italy
  • HOW AND WHY DON JOSE DISSIPATED | Moshe Ben-Avraham | Animation | 13´| Spain / Israel
  • IT’S WET ! | Alexis Godard, Nan Huang | Animation | 7´| France
  • BIRTH CYCLE | Zak Zych | Animation | 1´| US
  • PATTERN COGNITION | Thorsten Fleisch | Experimental | 7´| Germany
  • DUERRENWAID 8 | Kirsten Carina Geißer, Ines Christine Geißer | Documentary, Animation | 7´| Germany
  • T IS FOR TURNIP | Kiera Faber | Animation, Experimental | 3´| US
  • MULTIVERSE | Hiroshi Kondo | Experimental | 4´| Japan
  • DIZZYMESS | Vivian Ostrovsky | Experimental | 8´| US
  • LIGHT MATTER | Virgil Widrich | Experimental | 5´| Austria
  • PANIC ATTACK | Eileen O’Meara | Animation | 3´| US

Special Screening

  • BREATHING ABOVE THE TREELINE | Gitanjali Kapila | Fiction | 15´| US
  • COLLAGE (DEMENTIA) 13 | Luis Carlos Rodríguez | Experimental | 9´| Spain
  • IN THE MOUNTAINS| Mengxue Xiao | Fiction | 35´| China, US
  • A QUIET STREET | Aliaksandra Markava | Documentary | 28´| Belarus
  • RESPIRATION | Sasha Waters Freyer |Experimental | 5´| US
  • LIVING ON THE EDGE – DEGLAMOURIZING BOLLYWOOD | OPENDER CHANANA | Documentary | 50´| India
  • THE HELPING HAND | Brenden Hubbard | Fiction | 10´| US
  • HUNTER | Ryoji Yamada | Animation | 9´| Japan
  • ALL THE WORLD IS A STAGE | Hannes Rall | Animation | 2´| Singapore
  • COLD STORAGE | Thomas Freundlich | Fiction | 9´| Finland
  • THE OLDEN HERALDS | Luis Alejandro Yero | Documentary | 23´| Cuba
  • IVAN | Panagiotis Kountouras | Fiction | 9´| Greece
  • RETOUCH | Kaveh Mazaheri | Fiction | 20´| Iran
  • THE MASQUE OF BLACKNESS | Epoh Beech | Experimental, Animation | 13´| UK
  • GELATO – SEVEN SUMMERS OF ICE CREAM LOVE | Daniela Opp | Animation | 13´| Germany
  • THE DIVINE WAY | Ilaria Di Carlo | Experimental | 15´| Germany